Tag Archives: Hazlenut

Characteristics of Common Carrier Oils

foyntoykelaio_athinarom1

Hazelnut-

The oil you get from the hazelnut is said to be light and have a mild fragrance. It is due to it ability to be easily absorbed in the skin that people have found that it is a useful oil in things like facial blends for oily skin.

Kitchen Witch Wicki

*Background Image found here http://en.wikinoticia.com/lifestyle/beauty/131890-hazelnut-oil-benefits*